FOUNDING MEMBERS, CLUBS, DISTRICTS AND LIFE MEMBERS

Founding Member, Club and District Opportunities until CLF corpus is fully funded

Founding Member and Kay K. Fukushima Fellowship for donation of $1,000.

Founding Member and Reginald C. Harris Fellowship for donation of $2,500.

Founding Club and District Recognition for $5,000. Accumulation of Founding Members is eligible for Founding Club or District Recognition.

1
Founding Member Kay K. Fukushima Fellowship
In Honor ofDistrict
2
3
PDG Bucky BlottinL-6
4
Lion Gail Adams
5
Lion Don GreenbergLion Don GreenbergA-3
6
Lions George and Cindy FosseliusC-3
7
PDG Stephen GranleesA-1
8
Lion Barbara BraunBarbara BraunC-6
9
Lion Jack TanakaL-4
10
Lion Wanda TanakaL-4
11
PCC Rob ManningL-5
12
PDG Gil SmithL-4
13
PID Larry Dicus *L-2
14
PIP Chancellor Bob CorlewIP Chancellor Bob CorlewL-4
15
Lions David and Patricia Smith*C-4
16
Lion Lois FerberC-6
17
PDG Robert FerberC-6
18
PID Bill Crawford *L-6
19
PDG Rod MercadoC-4
20
PDG James LeeC-3
21
PDG Jamie Hart *C-1
22
Lion Ronald CopleyMatthew CopleyL-2
23
Lion Carol CopleyMatthew CopleyL-2
24
PDG Maurice ‘Mike’ BrassardL-2
25
PIP Joe PrestonPIP Joe PrestonC-1
26
PDG Sid SiosonL-3
27
PDG Gary WongC-3
28
PDG Macy Mak ChanC-4
29
PDG Carole Ann EmmittL-3
30
Lion Judith TingL-3
31
PID Warren GreeneL-2
32
PDG Mike Scheafer *L-4
33
Lion Joseph ArrudaC-6
34
Lion Gloria LopezL-2
35
Judith OnstadL-2
36
John HufferdC-6
37
Lion Sue TankersleyL-6
38
Lion Dick WalworthL-6
39
Lion Scott NewtonL-4
40
Lion Jeanie WilliamsonL-2
41
Lion Susan SonesL-2
42
Lion John BurnsA-2
43
Lion Mary Jane PattonL-2
44
PDG Dan AgariA-1
45
Lion John TurnerC-2
46
Lion Kenneth HoL-1
47
Lion Nancy ChanL-1
48
Lion Dr. Huo ChenL-1
49
Lion Rebecca Sui Ping TsangL-1
50
Lion Helen Tiet TrangL-1
51
Lion Kit CheungL-1
52
Lion Connie ChowL-1
53
Lion Sagrina YamL-1
54
Lion Sharon Montes De OcaL-2
55
PCC Derek LeddaC-5
56
Lion Sharon Montes De OcaL-2
57
Lion Michael PrestonL-4
58
PDG Norm McDanielA-3
59
Lion Tom OlsonA-3
60
Lion Steve BowmanA-3
61
Lion Parke A. HalvorsenA-2
62
Lion Gene W. DavisA-2
63
Lion Don R. DunaganA-2
64
Lion Roland ReinaA-2
65
DG John NelsonL-2
66
Lion Andrea De GuzmanL-3
67
Lion Lydia JonesL-5
68
Lion David WilliamsonL-2
69
Lion Mel LamC-4
70
Lion Randy RynearsonL-6
71
Lion Ben SeltersL-4
72
PDG Marianne KeeseeC-1
73
PDG Rajen ThapaC-3
74
Lion Sheri RetzlaffC-5
75
PID Bob SmithC-5
76
CC Bob StewartC-6
77
Lion John YepizC-2
78
PDG Grace JoeL-1
79
IPIP Naresh AggarwalIPIP Naresh AggarwalMD-4
80
PCC David RadtkePCC David RadtkeMD-4
81
DG Ken BlackwoodL-3
82
Deanna Clatworthy
83
Ralph Griffin
84
Joe Arruda
85
Mei Lam
86
PCC Denny and PDG Kazuyoski Sato
87
88
Founding Member Reginald C. Harris Fellowship
In Honor ofDistrict
89
90
PDG Alberto Montes De OcaL-2
91
PDG Jamie HartC-1
92
PID Larry DicusL-4
93
PDG Bob FerberC-6
94
Lion Lois FerberC-6
95
PDG Dick WalworthL-6
96
97
Founding Club(s) & District(s)District
98
99
Encinitas Lions ClubL-6
100
Special Olympics of Los AngelesL-2
101
Bellflower Noon Lions ClubL-2
102
Riverdale Lions ClubA-2
103
Los Angeles Chinese Lions ClubL-1
104
Ventura DowntownA-3
105
Seal BeachL-4
106
District 4-L2L-2
107
District 4-C3C-3
108
Pasadena Host Lions ClubL-2
109
Pomona Host Lions ClubL-4
110
Alameda Breakfast Lions ClubC-3
111
Berkeley Lions ClubC-3
112
Crockett Lions ClubC-3
113
114
Life Members
115
116
Lion Ken Berner
117
Lion Adrea De GuzmanL-3
118
Lion Deling LiquiganL-3
119
Lion Dr. Gil KatzL-3
120
PCC Derek LeddaC-5
121
Lion Bergilio MenorL-3
122
123